3990 Centre Street #307
San Diego, CA 92103
$ 799,900
Baths
1,168 Sq. Ft.
$685 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Kobe Zimmerman (DRE# 01821223) at Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Properties.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
This beautifully maintained third floor condo (NO UNIT ABOVE) in the heart of Hillcrest offers the comfort and privacy of having no residence above. Featuring high ceilings and an open, light filled layout, the home feels spacious and inviting throughout. A rare find in Hillcrest, the property includes (2 PARKING SPACES) for added convenience. The recently upgraded primary shower adds a fresh, modern touch to the home. Step onto the private balcony to enjoy sunset views, perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, smart feature upgrades, a community rooftop deck with a grill and sitting area ideal for entertaining or unwinding, and an unbeatable location just moments from popular restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, and everything Hillcrest has to offer. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and prime urban living.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|